Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
6
Year of Establishment:
2014-10-31
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 14000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cfp, Lr4, 10km manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver, 10GB/S SFP+ USD10-20 Fully Compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Arista, Brocade, Extreme SFP Module Fiber Transceiver Module, SFP 1g Only USD3.8 for Cisco /HP/Huawei/Extreme and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 100G 100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver

100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $100-5,000/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 15000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Switch System
Type: Wired
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GY-GDG-LR4
High Speed Transceiver
100gbps
Trademark
GYSUNTEC
Transport Package
by Carton
Origin
China
HS Code
8517622910
5 YEARS WARRANTY
 
Features:
  1. Supports multi-rate (100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4) from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate; Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
  2. Up to 10km transmission on SMF       
  3. LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver  
  4. High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
  5. MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  6. CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  7. Single +3.3V power supply
  8. Maximum power consumption 16W
  9. Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 °C
  10. Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)
Order Information
 
100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver

Absolute Maximum Ratings
 
100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver

Recommended Operating Conditions
 
100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver

Optical Characteristics
 
100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver
100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver
                      Notes:
                      1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 
                      2. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @25.78125 Gb/s.
                      3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @27.952 Gb/s

Electrical Characteristics

High-Speed Signal:  Compliant to CAUI-4 (IEEE 802.3bm)
Low-Speed Signal:  Compliant to CFP MSA Hardware Specification v 1.4

Mechanical Dimension
100GB/S 10km Cfp Lr4 Transceiver Sr4/Lr4/Er4 SFP Transceiver
Warnings
Handling Precautions: This device is susceptible to damage as a result of electrostatic discharge (ESD). A static free environment is highly recommended. Follow guidelines according to proper ESD procedures.  Laser Safety: Radiation emitted by laser devices can be dangerous to human eyes. Avoid eye exposure to direct or indirect radiation.


Retest, Packaging & Delivery

All products have to be test again before packing, and the packing work is strict, packing material is standard and well protected the products.

  

1.Warranty

One~five years Warranty based on products, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2.OEM is welcome. 

 

3. Any Inquire is welcome. 

 Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

4.After-sales service. 

a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

 

 
FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?  
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. We can be compatible with:   
Cisco,Huawei, HP, AIcatel-lucent,H3C, ZTE,Juniper, AVAYA, Brocade, Avago, Ruijie, SMC and so on.

3. What is the lead time? 
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1~15 days based on qty after PO. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative.

4How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive? 
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

5Dose your modules compatible to CISCO. (HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.) 
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

6. What is your payment terms? 
Usually, we need prepayment by T/T, West Union or Cash.

7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem? 
Yes, if there is a quality problem happen, including products defects, uncompatibilty, we could accept free exchange or return and refund.
 
8. How to place an order? 
Please send your inquires to sales or call our sales hotline: +86-0755 86957360

9. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

                                                  

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now